Notice of Privacy

Botget S.A de C.V is personally responsible for collecting your data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, specifically the study and analysis of digital automation, as well as the intermediation of related procedures, to inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide.

In order to be able to start our development and analysis efforts, we need to obtain, either through the information provided via email to us, personally, by phone or fax, the following personal data: Name, Surname, Email, Telephone numbers (home , cell phone and/or office), internal processes and names of software involved.

In some cases, when it is strictly necessary for the signing of contracts, we can also collect the following data: Official identification, address, RFC, CURP, proof of income, personal, employment or commercial references, marital status, occupation, date and place of birth , public deed that proves ownership of the respective property, property payment receipt, service receipt (water, electricity or telephone).

We do not collect personal data considered sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. 

At all times you have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have granted us for this purpose (ARCO Rights), through the procedures that we have implemented.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING 

User data will be processed for the following purposes: (I) provide the information that has been requested; (II) in the event that a product is purchased or a service is contracted, perfect, fulfill and control the correct fulfillment of the contract, which in some cases may require that the data be processed by third-party providers of Botget; (III) comply with the legal obligations of Botget, and (IV) send promotional communications, in the event that this has been expressly requested (at the time of registration on our website, through the corresponding button or in the section for that purpose within the Botget website). Botget does not transfer or transfer data to third parties, to the extent that it only obtains consent for the purposes described above. 

Content: Botget will send promotional communications related to any product or service available on the web that currently includes the following sectors of activity: digital automation. 

Means: Botget will send said communications by any means (i.e. postal, telephone, email or any other electronic means). 

Unsubscribe: In relation to promotional communications by electronic means, we will inform in each of them how to unsubscribe and without cost. We will attend to this request as soon as possible and, in any case, within the established legal term. However, despite the cancellation of the sending of advertising communications, we will continue to send messages for other purposes (such as messages regarding the status of any purchase made on our website). In the event of a merger, sale, joint venture, global transfer of assets and liabilities or other corporate operation, the data will be controlled by the company that results from said corporate operation, for the same purposes as those specified here (unless (I) otherwise agreed with the client, or (II) imposed by applicable law). Before any data from third parties is provided to us, it is necessary to have informed and obtained consent for it, in accordance with this Privacy and Cookies Notice. In the event that our free services are used to send messages to contacts, it is necessary to ensure that the recipient agrees to receive such messages. This service should not be used to conduct mass spam or violate the privacy of any individual. Privalia does not make any decisions regarding this shipment and will only follow instructions. The shipment will be immediate, so the subsequent correction of the referred address will not be possible. It should be known that the security measures of our systems for the provision of this service are of a basic level. We will not use or provide the data revealed by the clients for any other purpose than the transmission of the message with the corresponding IPS and, therefore, once this shipment requested by the client has been completed, we will not save this data or any information, unless so required by law.

COOKIES 

Cookies are pieces of information that web pages store on the user's computer to remember their preferences, in this way Botget can offer a more personalized experience. 

Botget uses cookies, among other things, to: 

  • Remember preferences (payment, purchase, etc.) and thus be able to offer a personalized service. However, the payment process works on a secure server using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol that transmits encrypted information that Botget cannot access. 
  • Analyze browsing behavior (which sections are visited, where is clicked, etc.). 
  • That content (such as products and campaigns) can be shared on social networks. 
  • Know if our customers come from internet ads.

To do this, you must submit your request by email addressed to the Person in Charge of Personal Data Processing:

Botget S.A. de C.V
E-mail: info@botget.net

Your request by email must be accompanied by the Application form to exercise ARCO Rights (you can obtain it by sending us an email to info@botget.net) and we will send you said form which you must fill out, print, sign, scan and send said form to our email. In said request you must clearly indicate if you wish to:

  • Access the personal data we have collected 
  • Rectify any personal data indicating the corresponding rectification
  • Cancel your personal data or oppose their treatment
  • Revoke the consent you have given us

We will have a maximum period of 8 calendar days to attend to your request and we will inform you of its origin by email to the account from which you made the request.

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country, by people other than this company. In this sense, your information may be shared exclusively with other associated offices or with other consulting offices or agents in digital automation and service providers, solely for the purpose of being able to carry out, with their collaboration, the necessary steps of intermediation of analysis and software development, as well as for the purchase, sale, or rental of digital automation devices and equipment. If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for it. When your data is transferred to people other than this company, we communicate this privacy notice to the third parties to whom we transfer your personal data.

If you do not wish to grant your consent for your personal data to be transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice, or if you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it by email to: info@botget.net

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in response to new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices. These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: i) visible announcement on our website.

I declare under oath that I have read this Privacy Notice in its entirety and fully understood its scope and content. I hereby grant my consent and authorize my sensitive personal data to be processed and, where appropriate, transferred, in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.